Folders |
2013 Entries - NCAA D1 Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
East Region Results Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 10:37 PM
NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
University of Oregon - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013
Performance List
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1035 Aurieyall Scott JR UCF 11.05
2 496 Kimberlyn Duncan SR LSU 11.05
3 1033 Octavious Freeman SO UCF 11.10
4 164 Dezerea Bryant SO Clemson 11.26
5 245 Darshay Davis JR Florida 11.29
6 780 Mahagony Jones JR Penn State 11.30
7 502 Takeia Pinckney SR LSU 11.30
8 1032 Alexis Faulknor FR UCF 11.33
9 396 Katie Wise FR Indiana Stat 11.33
10 273 Nakia Linson JR Florida A&M 11.34
11 471 Keilah Tyson SO Kentucky 11.37
12 748 English Gardner JR Oregon 11.42
13 1045 Mercedes Jackson SO UMBC 11.53
14 362 Morolake Akinosun FR Illinois 11.59
15 1006 Cierra White SO Texas Tech 11.61
16 968 Olivia Ekpone SO Texas A&M 11.62
17 1037 Kylie Price SO UCLA 11.65
18 972 Jennifer Madu FR Texas A&M 11.66
19 944 Chalonda Goodman SR Texas 11.68
20 1023 Ashley Marshall SO UC Davis 11.70
21 966 Ashley Collier JR Texas A&M 11.72
22 754 Jenna Prandini FR Oregon 11.74
23 855 Stephanie Kalu SO SMU 11.75
24 976 Ashton Purvis SO Texas A&M 11.77
Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1035 Aurieyall Scott JR UCF 22.52
2 1033 Octavious Freeman SO UCF 22.55
3 965 Kamaria Brown SO Texas A&M 22.73
4 164 Dezerea Bryant SO Clemson 22.88
5 424 Paris Daniels SR Kansas 22.93
6 496 Kimberlyn Duncan SR LSU 22.97
7 103 Kai Selvon SR Auburn 23.10
8 968 Olivia Ekpone SO Texas A&M 23.17
9 780 Mahagony Jones JR Penn State 23.19
10 247 Destinee Gause FR Florida 23.19
11 113 Ashley Fields FR Baylor 23.27
12 1006 Cierra White SO Texas Tech 23.28
13 748 English Gardner JR Oregon 23.34
14 944 Chalonda Goodman SR Texas 23.38
15 702 Ashlee Abraham JR Ohio State 23.50
16 310 Tynia Gaither FR Georgia 23.51
17 362 Morolake Akinosun FR Illinois 23.52
18 334 Le'Quisha Parker SO Hampton 23.54
19 976 Ashton Purvis SO Texas A&M 23.55
20 273 Nakia Linson JR Florida A&M 23.56
21 245 Darshay Davis JR Florida 23.57
22 348 Ngozi Onwumere JR Houston 23.58
23 1052 Emily Blok SR UNLV 23.65
24 1063 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO USC 23.66
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
NCAA Meet: 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 368 Ashley Spencer SO Illinois 50.88
2 70 Regina George SR Arkansas 51.00
3 315 Shaunae Miller FR Georgia 51.72
4 528 Lenora Guion-Firmin SR Maryland-Eas 51.97
5 585 Jody-Ann Muir SR Miss State 52.02
6 948 Courtney Okolo FR Texas 52.04
7 746 Phyllis Francis JR Oregon 52.07
8 1085 Kiara Porter SO VCU 52.33
9 927 Felicia Brown FR Tennessee 52.33
10 246 Ebony Eutsey JR Florida 52.54
11 691 Michelle Brown JR Notre Dame 52.55
12 530 Kala Funderburk SO Memphis 52.59
13 425 Diamond Dixon JR Kansas 52.61
14 947 Briana Nelson JR Texas 52.69
15 1028 Jennifer Carey SR UC Santa Bar 52.72
16 866 Erika Rucker SO South Caroli 52.83
17 143 Natalie Stewart SR BYU 52.97
18 256 Lanie Whittaker JR Florida 52.97
19 883 Molly Ellis SR St. John's 52.99
20 689 Margaret Bamgbose FR Notre Dame 53.00
21 1121 Shawna Fermin SR Washington S 53.16
22 379 Sade Sealy SR Illinois Sta 53.24
23 752 Chizoba Okodogbe JR Oregon 53.26
24 1004 Christen Rivers SO Texas Tech 53.35
Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 497 Natoya Goule JR LSU 2:01.04
2 365 Samantha Murphy JR Illinois 2:03.88
3 1024 Lauren Wallace SR UC Davis 2:04.05
4 893 Justine Fedronic SR Stanford 2:04.50
5 203 Brigitte Mania JR Connecticut 2:04.81
6 755 Laura Roesler JR Oregon 2:04.83
7 897 Amy Weissenbach FR Stanford 2:04.97
8 363 Amanda Duvendack JR Illinois 2:05.07
9 120 Olicia Williams FR Baylor 2:05.20
10 629 Shawnice Williams JR Nebraska 2:05.26
11 336 Benita Taylor SR Hampton 2:05.28
12 1109 Baylee Mires SO Washington 2:05.34
13 412 Ejiroghene Okoro SR Iowa State 2:05.57
14 142 Kelsey Brown JR BYU 2:05.57
15 500 Charlene Lipsey SR LSU 2:05.63
16 224 Cydney Ross SR Duke 2:05.76
17 703 Katie Borchers SO Ohio State 2:06.03
18 1011 Ashly Wright SO Texas-Arling 2:06.04
19 419 Joane Pierre SR Jacksonville 2:06.71
20 304 Chelsea Cox JR Georgetown 2:07.20
21 314 Megan Malasarte JR Georgia 2:07.28
22 418 Bienna Freeman SR Jacksonville 2:07.46
23 929 Nijgia Snapp SR Tennessee 2:07.50
24 223 Anima Banks SO Duke 2:07.84
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 736 Natalja Piliusina JR Oklahoma Sta 4:13.73
2 750 Anne Kesselring SR Oregon 4:13.90
3 601 Laura Roxberg SR Missouri 4:15.03
4 1072 Amanda Mergaert SR Utah 4:15.19
5 664 Josephine Adams JR North Texas 4:15.33
6 539 Rebecca Addison SR Michigan 4:15.81
7 1087 Emily Lipari JR Villanova 4:15.89
8 692 Kelly Curran JR Notre Dame 4:16.09
9 280 Amanda Winslow SR Florida Stat 4:16.29
10 204 Julia Zrinyi FR Connecticut 4:16.49
11 659 Lianne Farber JR North Caroli 4:16.67
12 807 Greta Feldman SR Princeton 4:16.99
13 68 Stephanie Brown JR Arkansas 4:17.18
14 540 Amanda Eccleston SR Michigan 4:17.75
15 695 Rebecca Tracy SR Notre Dame 4:18.01
16 55 Shelby Houlihan SO Arizona Stat 4:18.17
17 651 Josephine Moultrie SR New Mexico 4:19.03
18 747 Becca Friday SR Oregon 4:19.30
19 249 Cory McGee JR Florida 4:19.50
20 275 Linden Hall SO Florida Stat 4:19.55
21 254 Agata Strausa JR Florida 4:19.94
22 650 Charlotte Arter JR New Mexico 4:20.04
23 1025 Damajeria Dubose SR UC Riverside 4:20.04
24 649 Chloe Anderson JR New Mexico 4:20.64
Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 276 Colleen Quigley SO Florida Stat 9:49.44
2 187 Emma Coburn SR Colorado 9:55.30
3 210 Rachel Sorna JR Cornell 9:56.57
4 1122 Amber Henry SR Weber State 9:57.75
5 1022 Katie Fry SO UC Davis 9:58.97
6 1047 Courtney Frerichs SO UMKC 9:59.43
7 552 Leah O'Connor SO Michigan Sta 10:00.73
8 624 Jessica Furlan SR Nebraska 10:00.89
9 131 Marissa VanderMalle SO Boise State 10:01.12
10 72 Grace Heymsfield JR Arkansas 10:02.23
11 911 Brianna Nerud FR Syracuse 10:03.18
12 1142 Ashley Beutler SR Wisconsin 10:04.02
13 381 Kristen Zillmer JR Illinois Sta 10:04.51
14 688 Alexa Aragon JR Notre Dame 10:04.77
15 445 Martina Tresch JR Kansas State 10:05.11
16 309 Leslie Boozer SR Georgia 10:05.47
17 207 Genna Hartung SR Cornell 10:06.74
18 1124 Jordan Hamric SR West Virgini 10:07.00
19 778 Natalie Bower SR Penn State 10:07.86
20 242 Victoria Voronko SO Eastern Mich 10:08.10
21 1107 Liberty Miller SO Washington 10:08.77
22 753 Megan Patrignelli JR Oregon 10:09.83
23 817 Shelby Greany JR Providence 10:10.22
24 481 Madelin Talbert FR Lipscomb 10:11.21
Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
American: 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
College Best: 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: 15:15.08 6/13/2008 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1106 Megan Goethals JR Washington 15:55.91
2 1135 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton SR Wichita Stat 15:56.91
3 819 Emily Sisson JR Providence 15:58.72
4 469 Chelsea Oswald JR Kentucky 15:59.20
5 1018 Elinor Kirk JR UAB 15:59.57
6 749 Jordan Hasay SR Oregon 16:00.84
7 818 Laura Nagel SO Providence 16:00.89
8 141 Katie Clark JR Butler 16:01.17
9 130 Emma Bates SO Boise State 16:04.03
10 220 Abbey D'Agostino JR Dartmouth 16:05.21
11 195 Waverly Neer SO Columbia 16:05.70
12 414 Betsy Saina SR Iowa State 16:07.18
13 1092 Barbara Strehler JR Virginia 16:07.70
14 1105 Christine Babcock SR Washington 16:08.17
15 568 Laura Docherty JR Minnesota 16:10.63
16 912 Lauren Penney SR Syracuse 16:11.14
17 38 Jennifer Bergman SR Arizona 16:11.35
18 238 Ann Eason SO Eastern Kent 16:11.51
19 939 Mia Behm SR Texas 16:11.75
20 495 Laura Carleton SR LSU 16:12.09
21 1140 Emily Stites FR William and 16:12.82
22 891 Aisling Cuffe SO Stanford 16:15.53
23 896 Jessica Tonn JR Stanford 16:21.21
24 39 Nicci Corbin FR Arizona 16:24.80
Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
American: 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
College Best: 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
NCAA Meet: 32:28.57 6/1/1998 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 209 Katie Kellner SR Cornell 33:17.39
2 277 Kayleigh Tyerman JR Florida Stat 33:20.74
3 134 Katie Matthews SR Boston U. 33:27.28
4 252 Florence Ngetich JR Florida 33:28.10
5 520 Corey Conner SR Maine 33:28.87
6 202 Allison Lasnicki SO Connecticut 33:36.11
7 1017 Rhiannon Johns SR UAB 33:36.72
8 469 Chelsea Oswald JR Kentucky 33:37.87
9 1139 Elaina Balouris JR William and 33:43.27
10 862 Kayla Lampe SO South Caroli 33:43.95
11 141 Katie Clark JR Butler 33:45.23
12 617 Joanna Thompson SO North Caroli 33:49.22
13 414 Betsy Saina SR Iowa State 34:52.34
14 1135 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton SR Wichita Stat 34:52.71
15 1106 Megan Goethals JR Washington 34:58.86
16 844 Jana Soethout JR San Francisc 34:59.17
17 130 Emma Bates SO Boise State 35:01.18
18 38 Jennifer Bergman SR Arizona 35:02.21
19 75 Semehar Tesfaye SR Arkansas 35:03.05
20 1144 Caitlin Comfort SR Wisconsin 35:03.91
21 411 Meaghan Nelson SR Iowa State 35:04.96
22 1076 Risper Kimaiyo SR UTEP 35:08.85
23 668 Rochelle Kanuho SR Northern Ari 35:13.15
24 415 Dani Stack SR Iowa State 35:14.54
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Meet: 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 170 Brianna Rollins JR Clemson 12.72
2 166 Kendra Harrison SO Clemson 12.96
3 690 Jade Barber SO Notre Dame 13.00
4 1036 Brea Buchanan SO UCLA 13.06
5 98 Sharika Nelvis JR Arkansas Sta 13.06
6 969 Donique' Flemings SR Texas A&M 13.08
7 281 Anne Zagre JR Florida Stat 13.09
8 950 Morgan Snow SO Texas 13.09
9 1000 Katie Grimes SR Texas Tech 13.10
10 890 Kori Carter JR Stanford 13.16
11 858 Kierre Beckles SR South Caroli 13.17
12 1075 Janice Jackson JR UTEP 13.18
13 779 Evonne Britton SR Penn State 13.20
14 251 Ugonna Ndu SR Florida 13.24
15 159 Mulern Jean SO Charleston S 13.25
16 420 Shanique Walker SO Jacksonville 13.26
17 470 Kayla Parker JR Kentucky 13.26
18 485 Kim Francis JR Louisiana Te 13.27
19 505 Jasmin Stowers JR LSU 13.29
20 1003 Le'Tristan Pledger FR Texas Tech 13.29
21 346 Sade Mariah Greenidge SO Houston 13.34
22 1055 Lauren Blackburn JR USC 13.35
23 1145 Deanna Latham JR Wisconsin 13.39
24 1058 Melia Cox SO USC 13.40
Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
College Best: 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Meet: 53.54 6/13/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 890 Kori Carter JR Stanford 54.50
2 45 Georganne Moline SR Arizona 54.59
3 1040 Turquoise Thompson SR UCLA 55.97
4 942 Danielle Dowie JR Texas 56.68
5 73 Sparkle McKnight JR Arkansas 56.95
6 251 Ugonna Ndu SR Florida 57.08
7 114 Christina Holland SR Baylor 57.26
8 413 Eseroghene Okoro SR Iowa State 57.54
9 1034 Sandy Jean-Claude SO UCF 57.83
10 166 Kendra Harrison SO Clemson 57.86
11 1111 Gianna Woodruff SO Washington 57.88
12 69 Gwendolyn Flowers SR Arkansas 57.88
13 1110 Kayla Stueckle JR Washington 58.00
14 534 Maya Williamson SO Memphis 58.07
15 507 Nikita Tracey JR LSU 58.10
16 605 Rachel Watkins SR Monmouth 58.28
17 785 Kiah Seymour FR Penn State 58.37
18 278 Sage Watson FR Florida Stat 58.40
19 358 Liga Velvere SR Idaho 58.40
20 338 Autumne Franklin FR Harvard 58.50
21 446 Erica Twiss JR Kansas State 58.55
22 696 Megan Yanik JR Notre Dame 58.66
23 860 Tamera Harris SO South Caroli 58.75
24 859 Tyler Brockington FR South Caroli 59.04
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kansas 43.56
2 Texas A&M 43.68
3 LSU 43.81
4 UCF 43.85
5 Texas 43.96
6 Clemson 44.30
7 Oregon 44.31
8 USC 44.38
9 Houston 44.40
10 Coastal Carolina 44.48
11 Nevada 44.56
12 Ohio State 44.56
13 South Carolina 44.62
14 TCU 44.68
15 Rutgers 44.71
16 Florida A&M 44.72
17 Kennesaw State 44.74
18 Arizona 44.75
19 East Tenn. St. 44.75
20 Morgan State 44.76
21 UNLV 44.79
22 UAB 44.81
23 Texas Tech 44.92
24 Baylor 44.95
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: 3:24.54 6/9/2012 Oregon, Oregon
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arkansas 3:28.92
2 Texas 3:29.94
3 Illinois 3:30.76
4 Texas A&M 3:31.61
5 Kansas 3:31.77
6 USC 3:32.31
7 Oregon 3:32.36
8 Notre Dame 3:32.43
9 Stanford 3:32.65
10 Florida 3:32.68
11 Baylor 3:32.71
12 Arizona State 3:33.59
13 Memphis 3:33.65
14 Arizona 3:33.97
15 Coastal Carolina 3:34.09
16 Texas Tech 3:34.12
17 LSU 3:34.20
18 Miss State 3:34.29
19 Penn State 3:34.98
20 Rutgers 3:35.22
21 Hampton 3:35.69
22 George Mason 3:35.84
23 St. John's 3:35.97
24 Michigan State 3:36.39
Event 33 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
American: 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
College Best: 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
NCAA Meet: 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 526 Thea LaFond SO Maryland 1.81m
2 875 Courtney Anderson SR South Florid 1.81m
3 102 Maya Pressley SR Auburn 1.81m
4 312 Leontia Kallenou FR Georgia 1.81m
5 385 Emma Kimoto SR Indiana 1.81m
6 464 Dior Delophont FR Kent State 1.81m
7 200 Ilva Bikanova JR Connecticut 1.81m
8 21 Krystle Schade SR Alabama 1.81m
9 867 Jeannelle Scheper JR South Caroli 1.81m
10 308 Saniel Atkinson Grier SR Georgia 1.81m
11 560 Ann Dudley SR Mid. Tenn. S 1.81m
12 339 Mary Hirst SR Harvard 1.81m
13 37 Brigetta Barrett SR Arizona 1.79m
14 872 Megan Glisar JR South Dakota 1.79m
15 67 Makeba Alcide SR Arkansas 1.79m
16 1073 Chari Hawkins SO Utah State 1.79m
17 670 Lauren Laszczak JR Northern Ari 1.75m
18 725 Kristen Rice SR Oklahoma 1.75m
19 192 Ashley Reid JR Colorado St. 1.75m
20 665 Shahaf Bareni JR North Texas 1.75m
21 71 Kirsten Hesseltine JR Arkansas 1.75m
22 940 Shanay Briscoe JR Texas 1.75m
23 745 Lauren Crockett SO Oregon 1.75m
24 364 Marissa Golliday SR Illinois 1.75m
Event 34 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
American: 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas
College Best: 4.61m 5/14/2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 4.45m 6/10/2010 Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,Sta
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 870 Bethany Buell JR South Dakota 4.11m
2 873 Emily Grove SO South Dakota 4.11m
3 622 Leslie Brost SR North Dakota 4.11m
4 949 Kaitlin Petrillose FR Texas 4.11m
5 1108 Logan Miller SR Washington 4.11m
6 946 Natasha Masterson SR Texas 4.11m
7 236 Jade Riebold JR Eastern Illi 4.11m
8 421 Natalia Bartnovskaya JR Kansas 4.11m
9 97 Stephanie Foreman SR Arkansas Sta 4.11m
10 427 Christen Guenther SR Kansas 4.11m
11 599 Katrine Haarklau SO Missouri 4.11m
12 394 Nicole Hope SR Indiana Stat 4.10m
13 542 Kiley Tobel JR Michigan 4.10m
14 384 Sophie Gutermuth FR Indiana 4.10m
15 1015 Merrit Van Meter SO Tulane 4.10m
16 1095 Martina Schultze SO Virginia Tec 4.10m
17 548 Sarah Birkmeier SO Michigan Sta 4.10m
18 20 Alexis Paine SR Alabama 4.10m
19 16 Claire Lucas SO Akron 4.10m
20 313 Morgann Leleux SO Georgia 4.10m
21 171 Lauren Terstappen JR Clemson 4.10m
22 366 Stephanie Richartz JR Illinois 4.01m
23 662 Cameron Overstreet SO North Caroli 4.00m
24 864 Petra Olsen JR South Caroli 4.00m
Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
American: 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
College Best: 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
NCAA Meet: 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 426 Andrea Geubelle SR Kansas 6.52m
2 57 Christabel Nettey SR Arizona Stat 6.50m
3 151 Malaina Payton JR California 6.39m
4 1003 Le'Tristan Pledger FR Texas Tech 6.37m
5 625 Mara Griva SR Nebraska 6.35m
6 918 Lorraine Ugen JR TCU 6.34m
7 1031 Jen Clayton JR UCF 6.29m
8 1037 Kylie Price SO UCLA 6.28m
9 892 Karynn Dunn SR Stanford 6.28m
10 582 Erica Bougard SO Miss State 6.27m
11 423 Sydney Conley FR Kansas 6.26m
12 525 Crystal Walker SR Marshall 6.26m
13 974 LaQue Moen-Davis FR Texas A&M 6.25m
14 626 Kari Heck FR Nebraska 6.24m
15 615 Karimah Shepherd SR North Caroli 6.19m
16 1056 Alitta Boyd SR USC 6.19m
17 248 Lorraine Graham JR Florida 6.17m
18 656 Champagne Bell JR Norfolk Stat 6.15m
19 503 Brittany Porter SR LSU 6.12m
20 834 Asha Ruth JR Rutgers 6.12m
21 928 Kia Jackson SR Tennessee 6.12m
22 317 Chanice Porter FR Georgia 6.10m
23 168 Mimi Land FR Clemson 6.09m
24 13 Brittany Cheese SR Akron 6.08m
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
American: 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
College Best: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
NCAA Meet: 14.20m 6/9/2012 Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 843 Shanieka Thomas JR San Diego St 14.07m
2 426 Andrea Geubelle SR Kansas 13.76m
3 974 LaQue Moen-Davis FR Texas A&M 13.37m
4 551 Tori Franklin SO Michigan Sta 13.36m
5 1056 Alitta Boyd SR USC 13.36m
6 342 Amanda Alvarez SR Hawaii 13.30m
7 840 Alex Evans SR San Diego St 13.12m
8 243 Ciarra Brewer SO Florida 13.10m
9 74 Tamara Myers SO Arkansas 13.04m
10 625 Mara Griva SR Nebraska 13.03m
11 150 Amanda Hunter SR California 13.00m
12 972 Jennifer Madu FR Texas A&M 13.00m
13 327 Jhanelle McLeod SR Georgia Tech 12.98m
14 1058 Melia Cox SO USC 12.97m
15 537 Samantha Williams SR Miami 12.89m
16 1126 Sharika Smith SR Western Kent 12.88m
17 615 Karimah Shepherd SR North Caroli 12.85m
18 526 Thea LaFond SO Maryland 12.83m
19 808 Imani Oliver JR Princeton 12.79m
20 1077 Nickevea Wilson SO UTEP 12.76m
21 326 Julienne McKee JR Georgia Tech 12.74m
22 661 Tristine Johnson JR North Caroli 12.71m
23 464 Dior Delophont FR Kent State 12.67m
24 660 Briana Hudson JR North Caroli 12.64m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
American: 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
College Best: 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: 18.65m 6/4/1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 724 Tia Brooks SR Oklahoma 18.96m
2 395 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana Stat 18.27m
3 101 Valentina Muzaric SO Auburn 17.52m
4 600 Kearsten Peoples SO Missouri 17.17m
5 44 Julie Labonte JR Arizona 17.06m
6 42 Alyssa Hasslen SR Arizona 16.96m
7 878 Kim Fortney SR Southern Ill 16.80m
8 380 Brittany Smith SR Illinois Sta 16.66m
9 1146 Taylor Smith SR Wisconsin 16.61m
10 491 Amashi-Ali Kendall SR Louisville 16.59m
11 996 Kelsey Titzman SR Texas State 16.56m
12 826 Claire Uke SO Rice 16.49m
13 56 Anna Jelmini JR Arizona Stat 16.49m
14 410 Christina Hillman SO Iowa State 16.43m
15 201 Victoria Flowers SR Connecticut 16.39m
16 279 Chelsea Whalen JR Florida Stat 16.26m
17 899 Alyssa Wisdom JR Stanford 16.19m
18 820 Dani Bunch JR Purdue 16.13m
19 465 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 16.10m
20 383 Kyla Buckley JR Indiana 16.00m
21 865 Breanna Radford SR South Caroli 15.95m
22 19 Wilamena Hopkins JR Alabama 15.95m
23 527 Moriah Young SR Maryland 15.94m
24 616 Tremanisha Taylor SO North Caroli 15.87m
Event 38 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
American: 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
College Best: 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 14 Alexis Cooks SO Akron 55.53m
2 430 Jessica Maroszek JR Kansas 55.18m
3 386 Taja Moore SO Indiana 54.16m
4 56 Anna Jelmini JR Arizona Stat 54.12m
5 1143 Kelsey Card SO Wisconsin 54.05m
6 119 Skylar White SR Baylor 54.05m
7 44 Julie Labonte JR Arizona 53.79m
8 401 Majesty Tutson SR Iowa 53.33m
9 541 Erin Pendleton SR Michigan 53.13m
10 41 Baillie Gibson SO Arizona 53.08m
11 193 Jessica Sharbono JR Colorado St. 53.06m
12 554 Beth Rohl SR Michigan Sta 53.02m
13 468 Becky Famurewa FR Kentucky 52.99m
14 672 Julia Viberg FR Northern Ari 52.86m
15 1146 Taylor Smith SR Wisconsin 52.77m
16 1057 Alexandra Collatz SO USC 52.57m
17 1086 Jaleesa Williams JR VCU 52.23m
18 42 Alyssa Hasslen SR Arizona 51.82m
19 1125 Jessica Ramsey JR Western Kent 51.24m
20 465 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 50.61m
21 478 Mychelle Cumings SO Liberty 50.04m
22 618 Sequoia Watkins SO North Caroli 49.91m
23 682 Janae Allen SR Northwestern 49.84m
24 782 Melissa Kurzdorfer JR Penn State 49.73m
Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
American: 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
College Best: 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
NCAA Meet: 70.72m 6/8/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 51 Chelsea Cassulo SR Arizona Stat 70.07m
2 429 Alena Krechyk SR Kansas 67.85m
3 380 Brittany Smith SR Illinois Sta 66.28m
4 1064 Jenny Ozorai JR USC 65.37m
5 879 DeAnna Price SO Southern Ill 65.04m
6 878 Kim Fortney SR Southern Ill 64.74m
7 137 Brooke Pleger SO Bowling Gree 64.04m
8 15 Brittany Funk JR Akron 63.55m
9 188 Emily Hunsucker JR Colorado 63.35m
10 100 Daina Levy FR Auburn 63.16m
11 809 Julia Ratcliffe FR Princeton 63.04m
12 707 Alexis Thomas SR Ohio State 62.57m
13 856 Elizabeth Murphy SR SMU 62.32m
14 110 Erin Atkinson JR Baylor 61.99m
15 1096 Annjulie Vester SO Virginia Tec 61.89m
16 1039 Ida Storm JR UCLA 61.23m
17 756 Jillian Weir SO Oregon 60.96m
18 782 Melissa Kurzdorfer JR Penn State 60.91m
19 139 Shant'e White SR Buffalo 60.73m
20 671 Lauren Stuart JR Northern Ari 60.59m
21 499 Denise Hinton JR LSU 60.33m
22 201 Victoria Flowers SR Connecticut 59.90m
23 228 Kayla Padgett SO East Carolin 58.29m
24 395 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana Stat 58.27m
Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
American: 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
College Best: 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NCAA Meet: 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 781 Lauren Kenney SO Penn State 54.02m
2 889 Brianna Bain SO Stanford 53.60m
3 723 Avione Allgood FR Oklahoma 52.31m
4 255 Marija Vucenovic FR Florida 51.92m
5 783 Laura Loht JR Penn State 51.66m
6 311 Freya Jones FR Georgia 51.05m
7 854 Lucija Cvitanovic FR SMU 50.73m
8 999 Hannah Carson FR Texas Tech 50.58m
9 250 Fawn Miller SO Florida 50.01m
10 422 Heather Bergmann SR Kansas 49.82m
11 627 Maggie Malone FR Nebraska 49.52m
12 279 Chelsea Whalen JR Florida Stat 49.40m
13 744 Liz Brenner FR Oregon 49.03m
14 903 Madison Johnston SO Stephen F. A 48.92m
15 1050 Myshauna Alexander JR UNLV 48.76m
16 208 Victoria Imbesi SR Cornell 48.62m
17 871 Meghan Dennis FR South Dakota 48.55m
18 655 Jaimee Springer JR Nicholls Sta 48.01m
19 1091 Abbey Karin JR Virginia 47.60m
20 975 Kendall Munoz FR Texas A&M 47.43m
21 669 Kylene Knutsen FR Northern Ari 47.38m
22 538 Victoria Paterra JR Miami (Ohio) 47.22m
23 828 Rachel Kotula JR Robert Morri 47.04m
24 227 Lauren Lubarski FR East Carolin 47.01m
Event 42 Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
American: 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
College Best: 6440 6/7/2012 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
NCAA Meet: 6440 6/7/2012 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 67 Makeba Alcide SR Arkansas 5968
2 524 Vanessa Jules SR Marshall 5807
3 58 Keia Pinnick SR Arizona Stat 5801
4 582 Erica Bougard SO Miss State 5786
5 841 Nicole Oudenaarden FR San Diego St 5774
6 1134 Tanya Friesen SR Wichita Stat 5757
7 316 Lucie Ondraschkova SR Georgia 5701
8 433 Lindsay Vollmer SO Kansas 5644
9 1038 Tatum Souza JR UCLA 5624
10 842 Allison Reaser JR San Diego St 5612
11 521 Jesse Labreck SR Maine 5551
12 970 Jena Hemann SO Texas A&M 5531
13 995 Danessa Lyssy SR Texas State 5522
14 1145 Deanna Latham JR Wisconsin 5493
15 805 Joenisha Vinson SR Portland Sta 5488
16 679 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iow 5476
17 533 Xenia Rahn SO Memphis 5463
18 798 Elizabeth Kline SR Pittsburgh 5460
19 971 Annie Kunz SO Texas A&M 5442
20 1073 Chari Hawkins SO Utah State 5441
21 1141 Dorcas Akinniyi SR Wisconsin 5411
22 694 Carly Loeffel SO Notre Dame 5411
23 595 Mary Nall JR Mississippi 5397
24 628 Anne Martin JR Nebraska 5389
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 10:37 PM
NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
University of Oregon - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013
Performance List
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
NCAA Meet: 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 598 Isiah Young SR Mississippi 10.01
2 287 Dentarius Locke JR Florida Stat 10.05
3 417 Anaso Jobodwana SO Jackson Stat 10.10
4 22 Diondre Batson JR Alabama 10.15
5 514 Aaron Ernest SO LSU 10.20
6 925 Charles Silmon SR TCU 10.23
7 1067 Aaron Brown JR USC 10.25
8 175 Tevin Hester FR Clemson 10.26
9 994 Ameer Webb SR Texas A&M 10.28
10 176 Reggie Lewis SO Clemson 10.29
11 1104 Darrell Wesh JR Virginia Tec 10.29
12 174 Warren Fraser SR Clemson 10.29
13 321 Johnathan Smith JR Georgia 10.30
14 604 Markesh Woodson FR Missouri 10.33
15 686 Justin Walker JR Northwestern 10.33
16 869 Chris Royster JR South Caroli 10.33
17 64 Ryan Milus JR Arizona Stat 10.44
18 149 Carl Horsley JR Cal St. Nort 10.48
19 190 Joe Morris SR Colorado 10.49
20 985 Prezel Hardy, Jr. JR Texas A&M 10.50
21 407 Josh Larney SR Iowa 10.52
22 402 Justin Austin SR Iowa 10.52
23 982 Michael Bryan JR Texas A&M 10.59
24 1074 Will Henry SR Utah State 10.60
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flor
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 417 Anaso Jobodwana SO Jackson Stat 20.13
2 925 Charles Silmon SR TCU 20.23
3 598 Isiah Young SR Mississippi 20.31
4 514 Aaron Ernest SO LSU 20.38
5 994 Ameer Webb SR Texas A&M 20.39
6 1067 Aaron Brown JR USC 20.47
7 800 Carvin Nkanata JR Pittsburgh 20.53
8 402 Justin Austin SR Iowa 20.53
9 22 Diondre Batson JR Alabama 20.57
10 1070 Bryshon Nellum SR USC 20.58
11 658 James Taylor SO Norfolk Stat 20.63
12 259 Dedric Dukes SO Florida 20.68
13 330 Akeem Williams SR Grambling 20.71
14 483 Brendon Rodney SO LIU Brooklyn 20.73
15 517 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR LSU 20.76
16 985 Prezel Hardy, Jr. JR Texas A&M 20.78
17 149 Carl Horsley JR Cal St. Nort 20.79
18 221 Ryan Carter SR Delaware Sta 20.83
19 714 Timothy Faust SO Ohio State 20.83
20 132 Daveon Collins JR Boise State 20.87
21 982 Michael Bryan JR Texas A&M 20.91
22 190 Joe Morris SR Colorado 21.00
23 634 Dexter McKenzie SO Nebraska 21.03
24 1112 James Alaka SR Washington 21.08
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 990 Deon Lendore SO Texas A&M 45.10
2 437 Kyle Clemons SR Kansas 45.49
3 758 Mike Berry JR Oregon 45.83
4 1070 Bryshon Nellum SR USC 45.97
5 512 Quincy Downing SO LSU 46.08
6 905 Cass Brown-Stewart JR Stephen F. A 46.08
7 952 Zack Bilderback FR Texas 46.10
8 567 Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR Mid. Tenn. S 46.11
9 302 David Verburg SR George Mason 46.14
10 285 James Harris JR Florida Stat 46.15
11 262 Arman Hall FR Florida 46.43
12 82 Akheem Gauntlett SR Arkansas 46.45
13 803 Brycen Spratling SR Pittsburgh 46.51
14 126 Blake Heriot JR Baylor 46.51
15 978 Ricky Babineaux SR Texas A&M 46.56
16 901 Steven Solomon FR Stanford 46.59
17 663 Clayton Parros SR North Caroli 46.60
18 587 Daundre Barnaby SR Miss State 46.61
19 510 Darrell Bush FR LSU 46.62
20 374 Stephon Pamilton JR Illinois 46.63
21 370 Juan Green FR Illinois 46.64
22 260 Najee Glass FR Florida 46.66
23 261 Hugh Graham, Jr SO Florida 46.68
24 699 Patrick Feeney JR Notre Dame 46.93
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
NCAA Meet: 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 764 Elijah Greer SR Oregon 1:46.20
2 95 Patrick Rono SO Arkansas 1:46.49
3 791 Casimir Loxsom SR Penn State 1:47.12
4 264 Sean Obinwa JR Florida 1:47.98
5 790 Brannon Kidder FR Penn State 1:48.03
6 93 Leoman Momoh SR Arkansas 1:48.03
7 569 Harun Abda SR Minnesota 1:48.18
8 494 Declan Murray SR Loyola (Ill. 1:48.33
9 986 Hector Hernandez FR Texas A&M 1:48.42
10 572 Travis Burkstrand SR Minnesota 1:48.46
11 329 Brandon Lasater SO Georgia Tech 1:48.49
12 146 Ryan Waite SR BYU 1:48.55
13 91 Anthony Lieghio SR Arkansas 1:48.74
14 797 Ricky West SR Penn State 1:48.84
15 198 Harry McFann JR Columbia 1:49.32
16 96 Tomas Squella FR Arkansas 1:49.49
17 565 Eliud Rutto FR Mid. Tenn. S 1:49.55
18 987 Josh Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:49.55
19 607 Grant Grosvenor SO Montana Stat 1:49.68
20 322 Kisean Smith FR Georgia 1:49.80
21 1089 Samuel Ellison JR Villanova 1:49.82
22 811 Russell Dinkins SR Princeton 1:51.58
23 319 Charles Grethen SO Georgia 1:51.72
24 1131 David Mokone JR Western Kent 1:51.88
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Meet: 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 701 Jeremy Rae SR Notre Dame 3:39.92
2 387 Andrew Bayer SR Indiana 3:40.43
3 1101 Grant Pollock JR Virginia Tec 3:40.77
4 788 Robby Creese SO Penn State 3:41.03
5 1154 James Shirvell JR Yale 3:41.09
6 1088 Robert Denault FR Villanova 3:41.58
7 480 Isaac Wendland SR Liberty 3:43.91
8 727 Patrick Casey SR Oklahoma 3:44.48
9 1152 Austin Mudd SO Wisconsin 3:44.87
10 10 Zach Perkins SO Air Force 3:45.05
11 762 Mac Fleet JR Oregon 3:45.08
12 770 Chad Noelle SO Oregon 3:45.43
13 580 John Simons JR Minnesota 3:45.54
14 959 Patrick McGregor SR Texas 3:45.66
15 475 Matt Hillenbrand JR Kentucky 3:47.72
16 620 Ryan Hill SR North Caroli 3:47.77
17 713 Christopher Fallon SR Ohio State 3:48.00
18 1090 Sam McEntee SO Villanova 3:48.06
19 135 Rich Peters SR Boston U. 3:48.12
20 729 Riley Masters SR Oklahoma 3:48.78
21 774 Patrick Todd SR Oregon 3:49.33
22 1151 Alex Hatz SO Wisconsin 3:49.35
23 902 Tyler Stutzman JR Stanford 3:49.80
24 676 Nathan Weitz FR Northern Ari 3:49.99
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 989 Henry Lelei SR Texas A&M 8:27.62
2 87 Stanley Kebenei SO Arkansas 8:36.08
3 804 Jared Bassett SR Portland 8:36.46
4 1082 Anthony Rotich SO UTEP 8:37.49
5 191 Aric VanHalen SR Colorado 8:38.23
6 1148 Alex Brill JR Wisconsin 8:39.52
7 993 Isaac Spencer SO Texas A&M 8:40.87
8 1137 Tomas Cotter SR Wichita Stat 8:41.02
9 493 Mattias Wolter JR Louisville 8:41.29
10 1123 John Coyle SR Weber State 8:41.64
11 144 Curtis Carr JR BYU 8:41.70
12 545 Mason Ferlic FR Michigan 8:41.83
13 476 Luis Orta SR Kentucky 8:42.22
14 343 Dakota Peachee SR High Point 8:43.46
15 265 Mark Parrish JR Florida 8:43.63
16 291 Zak Seddon FR Florida Stat 8:43.65
17 737 Fabian Clarkson SO Oklahoma Sta 8:43.73
18 239 Ole Hesselbjerg SO Eastern Kent 8:45.37
19 963 Trevor Van Ackeren SR Texas 8:46.05
20 392 Robby Nierman JR Indiana 8:46.95
21 397 Dustin Betz SR Indiana Stat 8:47.19
22 393 Joshua Roche FR Indiana 8:47.44
23 305 Max Darrah SO Georgetown 8:47.82
24 306 Dylan Sorensen JR Georgetown 8:50.29
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
American: 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: 13:20.63 6/2/1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 49 Lawi Lalang JR Arizona 13:41.87
2 79 Kemoy Campbell JR Arkansas 13:45.85
3 673 Diego Estrada SR Northern Ari 13:46.90
4 739 Girma Mecheso SR Oklahoma Sta 13:49.39
5 1048 Paul Chelimo JR UNC-Greensbo 13:49.94
6 1149 Reed Connor JR Wisconsin 13:51.09
7 603 Dan Quigley SR Missouri 13:51.24
8 900 Erik Olson JR Stanford 13:53.68
9 1093 Mark Amirault SR Virginia 14:00.54
10 792 Sam Masters SR Penn State 14:00.84
11 400 Mitch Goose SR Iona 14:01.22
12 619 Andrew Colley JR North Caroli 14:01.41
13 775 Thomas Awad FR Penn 14:04.24
14 559 Caleb Rhynard FR Michigan Sta 14:04.47
15 667 Eric Jenkins JR Northeastern 14:05.25
16 240 Wade Meddles JR Eastern Kent 14:06.31
17 307 Andrew Springer JR Georgetown 14:07.02
18 196 Daniel Everett SO Columbia 14:07.43
19 197 Mark Feigen SR Columbia 14:08.70
20 989 Henry Lelei SR Texas A&M 14:11.52
21 738 Kirubel Erassa SO Oklahoma Sta 14:11.95
22 652 Luke Caldwell JR New Mexico 14:12.27
23 677 Futsum Zienasellassie FR Northern Ari 14:12.32
24 1150 Maverick Darling SR Wisconsin 14:12.43
Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
American: 26:48.00 9/16/2011 Galen Rupp, Nike
College Best: 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
NCAA Meet: 28:01.30 6/1/1979 Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1049 Paul Katam JR UNC-Greensbo 29:50.22
2 284 Michael Fout SR Florida Stat 29:54.22
3 49 Lawi Lalang JR Arizona 29:54.66
4 84 Solomon Haile JR Arkansas 29:55.59
5 739 Girma Mecheso SR Oklahoma Sta 29:56.88
6 307 Andrew Springer JR Georgetown 29:57.14
7 812 Michael Franklin SR Princeton 29:57.31
8 810 Chris Bendtsen JR Princeton 29:59.15
9 888 Kevin McDonnell SR St. Joseph's 29:59.82
10 1094 Thomas Porter JR Virginia 30:00.23
11 199 Mike Murphy SR Columbia 30:00.54
12 391 Zachary Mayhew SR Indiana 30:01.05
13 289 Breandan O'Neill SR Florida Stat 30:01.28
14 241 Thijs Nijhuis SO Eastern Kent 30:01.70
15 147 Jared Ward JR BYU 30:01.87
16 341 Maksim Korolev JR Harvard 30:02.08
17 954 Ryan Dohner JR Texas 30:04.45
18 882 Nate Jewkes JR Southern Uta 30:07.04
19 373 Hunter Mickow SR Illinois 30:10.93
20 145 Tylor Thatcher JR BYU 30:11.22
21 958 Craig Lutz SO Texas 30:18.01
22 772 Parker Stinson JR Oregon 30:23.10
23 733 Kevin Williams SR Oklahoma 30:23.88
24 769 Matthew Melancon FR Oregon 30:27.59
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 984 Wayne Davis II JR Texas A&M 13.27
2 263 Eddie Lovett JR Florida 13.39
3 759 Johnathan Cabral SO Oregon 13.47
4 399 Greggmar Swift JR Indiana Stat 13.49
5 163 Terrence Somerville SR Cincinnati 13.49
6 173 Spencer Adams SR Clemson 13.51
7 657 Keith Nkrumah SR Norfolk Stat 13.63
8 962 Keiron Stewart SR Texas 13.64
9 156 Ray Stewart SR California 13.65
10 474 Keith Hayes SR Kentucky 13.66
11 1069 Aleec Harris JR USC 13.67
12 913 Donald Pollitt SO Syracuse 13.68
13 825 Brandon Winters JR Purdue 13.69
14 529 Ackeem Smith SR Maryland-Eas 13.71
15 177 Marcus Maxey SR Clemson 13.72
16 99 Solomon Williams SR Arkansas Sta 13.80
17 337 Trey Holloway FR Hampton 13.81
18 409 Jordan Mullen SR Iowa 13.81
19 711 Demoye Bogle JR Ohio State 13.82
20 1119 Chris Williams FR Washington 13.82
21 997 Timothy Young SR Texas State 13.86
22 66 William Taylor SO Arizona Stat 13.87
23 357 Isaac Williams FR Houston 13.87
24 194 Trevor Brown JR Colorado St. 13.89
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 741 Jeffery Gibson SR Oral Roberts 49.80
2 443 Michael Stigler SO Kansas 49.90
3 639 Miles Ukaoma JR Nebraska 49.95
4 1071 Reggie Wyatt SR USC 50.10
5 80 Caleb Cross SR Arkansas 50.14
6 630 Jodi-Rae Blackwood JR Nebraska 50.16
7 666 Steven White SR North Texas 50.22
8 1009 Isaiah Gill SR Texas Tech 50.35
9 983 Gregory Coleman SO Texas A&M 50.50
10 405 Ethan Holmes SR Iowa 50.51
11 353 Eric Futch FR Houston 50.66
12 1084 Joshua Smith JR UTSA 50.74
13 488 Yusuf Muhammad JR Louisiana Te 50.86
14 813 Austin Hollimon SR Princeton 51.02
15 543 Ali Arastu JR Michigan 51.17
16 557 Keenan Michael SR Michigan Sta 51.33
17 710 Antonio Blanks SO Ohio State 51.52
18 206 Jibri Victorian SR Coppin State 51.54
19 482 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme FR LIU Brooklyn 51.60
20 318 Drew Branch SO Georgia 51.68
21 1130 Kamohelo Mangojeane FR Western Kent 51.71
22 824 Andre' Peart JR Purdue 51.72
23 589 Scottie Hearns FR Miss State 51.91
24 136 Zachary Ray SR Boston U. 51.92
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/19
College Best: 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alabama 39.09
2 LSU 39.19
3 Florida 39.32
4 TCU 39.49
5 Arkansas 39.57
6 Tennessee 39.58
7 Florida State 39.58
8 Nebraska 39.59
9 Auburn 39.68
10 Baylor 39.68
11 Louisiana Tech 39.71
12 Arizona State 39.75
13 Iowa 39.79
14 Illinois 39.83
15 Cornell 39.85
16 Ohio State 39.85
17 Kansas State 39.85
18 Clemson 39.92
19 Savannah State 39.93
20 Oregon 39.96
21 Houston 39.98
22 Northwestern St. 40.00
23 Washington 40.03
24 California 40.58
Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
American: 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team
College Best: 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:02.55
2 Oregon 3:04.16
3 Kansas 3:04.93
4 Florida 3:04.99
5 Arkansas 3:05.21
6 Illinois 3:05.53
7 Baylor 3:05.75
8 Miss State 3:05.88
9 TCU 3:05.94
10 Minnesota 3:06.12
11 Oklahoma 3:06.15
12 Nebraska 3:06.22
13 LSU 3:06.29
14 Penn State 3:06.87
15 UTEP 3:06.88
16 Stephen F. Austin 3:06.98
17 Ohio State 3:07.07
18 Alabama 3:07.07
19 Princeton 3:07.09
20 Mid. Tenn. State 3:07.20
21 George Mason 3:07.36
22 Pittsburgh 3:07.56
23 Notre Dame 3:07.66
24 Western Kentucky 3:07.75
Event 13 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 213 Montez Blair JR Cornell 2.17m
2 388 Derek Drouin SR Indiana 2.17m
3 35 Alexander Bowen Jr. SO Albany 2.17m
4 776 Maalik Reynolds JR Penn 2.17m
5 822 Geoff Davis SR Purdue 2.17m
6 590 Marcus Jackson JR Miss State 2.17m
7 1007 Bradley Adkins FR Texas Tech 2.16m
8 678 Trevor Evanson SO Northern Col 2.16m
9 1008 Jacorian Duffield SO Texas Tech 2.16m
10 451 Erik Kynard SR Kansas State 2.16m
11 575 Wally Ellenson FR Minnesota 2.16m
12 92 Anthony May JR Arkansas 2.16m
13 50 Edgar Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 2.16m
14 653 Django Lovett JR New Mexico 2.16m
15 523 Mohamed Koita JR Manhattan 2.14m
16 390 Darius King JR Indiana 2.14m
17 1098 Ronnie Black SR Virginia Tec 2.14m
18 794 Sean Reilly SR Penn State 2.14m
19 285 James Harris JR Florida Stat 2.14m
20 26 Justin Fondren FR Alabama 2.14m
21 83 Dwayne Golbek SR Arkansas 2.12m
22 189 Mark Jones SO Colorado 2.12m
23 674 Deante Kemper SO Northern Ari 2.12m
24 852 Reginald Miller Jr. SO SE Missouri 2.12m
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
American: 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
College Best: 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 435 Alex Bishop JR Kansas 5.40m
2 436 Casey Bowen SO Kansas 5.40m
3 361 Michael Arnold SR Idaho State 5.40m
4 743 Jack Whitt SR Oral Roberts 5.40m
5 964 Reese Watson FR Texas 5.40m
6 456 Kyle Wait JR Kansas State 5.40m
7 12 Joey Uhle SO Air Force 5.40m
8 86 Andrew Irwin SO Arkansas 5.40m
9 11 Cale Simmons SR Air Force 5.40m
10 237 Michael Viken JR Eastern Illi 5.40m
11 148 Victor Weirich SR BYU 5.40m
12 359 Jeremy Klas SR Idaho 5.35m
13 596 Sam Kendricks SO Mississippi 5.25m
14 931 Jake Blankenship FR Tennessee 5.25m
15 518 Thomas Reinecke SR LSU 5.25m
16 937 Tyler Porter JR Tennessee 5.25m
17 1103 Chris Uhle SO Virginia Tec 5.25m
18 932 Chase Brannon JR Tennessee 5.25m
19 36 Alfonso Scannapieco JR Albany 5.25m
20 162 Josh Dangel JR Cincinnati 5.25m
21 17 Shawn Barber FR Akron 5.25m
22 511 Joseph Caraway SR LSU 5.25m
23 389 Scott Houston SR Indiana 5.25m
24 286 Andrew LaHaye SR Florida Stat 5.25m
Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
American: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
College Best: 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 89 Jarrion Lawson FR Arkansas 7.93m
2 1097 Jeff Artis-Gray SR Virginia Tec 7.83m
3 853 Laderrick Ward SO SIU-Edwardsv 7.83m
4 77 Tarik Batchelor SR Arkansas 7.82m
5 1026 Ted Hooper JR UC Riverside 7.79m
6 235 Tyler Stepp JR East Tenn. S 7.79m
7 633 Janis Leitis SR Nebraska 7.79m
8 85 Raymond Higgs JR Arkansas 7.78m
9 850 Blake Carter SO SE Missouri 7.72m
10 447 Jharyl Bowry JR Kansas State 7.70m
11 715 Mike Hartfield SR Ohio State 7.66m
12 157 Hammed Suleman JR California 7.65m
13 742 Morrie Turner SR Oral Roberts 7.63m
14 602 Malcolm Pennix SR Missouri 7.63m
15 515 Damar Forbes SR LSU 7.63m
16 172 Jameel Abdul-Mateen SO Clemson 7.61m
17 484 Willie Alexander FR Long Beach S 7.60m
18 27 Kamal Fuller JR Alabama 7.56m
19 283 Stefan Brits SO Florida Stat 7.56m
20 160 Lavon Allen SR Charleston S 7.48m
21 876 Kevin Bell JR South Florid 7.41m
22 720 Korbin Smith SR Ohio State 7.38m
23 535 Luis Hanssler FR Memphis 7.36m
24 229 Cameron Hudson FR East Carolin 7.35m
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
American: 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
College Best: 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
NCAA Meet: 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 77 Tarik Batchelor SR Arkansas 16.15m
2 981 Dave Brown JR Texas A&M 16.15m
3 654 Floyd Ross SR New Mexico 16.05m
4 257 Omar Craddock SR Florida 16.04m
5 924 Cameron Parker SR TCU 15.98m
6 675 Edgar Panford JR Northern Ari 15.95m
7 1079 Mark Jackson JR UTEP 15.94m
8 1027 Ryan Swafford SR UC Riverside 15.85m
9 806 Preston Woodard JR Prairie View 15.81m
10 404 Klyvens Delaunay FR Iowa 15.81m
11 258 Marquis Dendy SO Florida 15.78m
12 576 Oladipo Fagbemi SR Minnesota 15.68m
13 513 Fitzroy Dunkley FR LSU 15.67m
14 355 John Horton SO Houston 15.66m
15 839 Charles White JR Sam Houston 15.63m
16 563 Cordairo Golden JR Mid. Tenn. S 15.59m
17 877 Matthew Oneal FR South Florid 15.56m
18 463 Andre Dorsey SO Kennesaw Sta 15.49m
19 536 Manuel Ziegler SO Memphis 15.45m
20 588 Jason Harper JR Miss State 15.44m
21 234 Jason Johnson SR East Tenn. S 15.40m
22 597 Morris Kersh SR Mississippi 15.37m
23 328 Jonathan Gardner JR Georgia Tech 15.36m
24 23 Imani Brown FR Alabama 15.35m
Event 17 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
American: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
College Best: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
NCAA Meet: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 324 Nick Vena SO Georgia 19.43m
2 953 Ryan Crouser SO Texas 19.18m
3 1010 Kole Weldon SO Texas Tech 19.17m
4 904 Jon Arthur SR Stephen F. A 19.06m
5 140 Jonathan Jones SO Buffalo 19.06m
6 823 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi FR Purdue 19.05m
7 1012 Bozidar Antunovic JR Texas-Arling 18.93m
8 642 Chad Wright JR Nebraska 18.90m
9 951 Hayden Baillio SR Texas 18.90m
10 62 Jordan Clarke SR Arizona Stat 18.61m
11 325 Caleb Whitener JR Georgia 18.55m
12 217 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 18.52m
13 851 Kevin Farley SO SE Missouri 18.50m
14 606 Errol Jeffrey JR Monmouth 18.49m
15 547 Cody Riffle SO Michigan 18.48m
16 340 Dustin Brode JR Harvard 18.45m
17 1147 Danny Block JR Wisconsin 18.42m
18 477 Brad Szypka SO Kentucky 18.33m
19 730 Austin Perry FR Oklahoma 18.30m
20 416 Jan Jeuschede FR Iowa State 18.27m
21 108 Marcus Popenfoose JR Auburn 18.26m
22 961 Will Spence SO Texas 18.22m
23 821 Coy Blair FR Purdue 18.10m
24 479 Ryan Smith SR Liberty 18.10m
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
American: 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
College Best: 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NCAA Meet: 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1044 Julian Wruck JR UCLA 63.95m
2 836 James Plummer SR Rutgers 61.27m
3 642 Chad Wright JR Nebraska 60.44m
4 509 Rodney Brown SO LSU 58.66m
5 473 Andrew Evans JR Kentucky 58.55m
6 406 Gabe Hull SO Iowa 58.47m
7 556 Antonio James SO Michigan Sta 57.94m
8 953 Ryan Crouser SO Texas 57.84m
9 217 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 57.73m
10 957 Blake Jakobsson SO Texas 57.30m
11 955 Clint Harris JR Texas 57.12m
12 874 Cody Snyder JR South Dakota 56.99m
13 992 Dalton Rowan SO Texas A&M 56.80m
14 1010 Kole Weldon SO Texas Tech 56.62m
15 127 Desmine Hilliard SO Baylor 56.40m
16 681 Jordan Williams SR Northern Iow 56.35m
17 614 Zachary Duncavage JR Navy 56.31m
18 226 Austin Gamble JR Duke 56.22m
19 442 Jonathan Miller SO Kansas 56.12m
20 621 Nathaniel Williams JR North Caroli 55.64m
21 466 Reginald Jagers FR Kent State 55.57m
22 558 Lonnie Pugh SR Michigan Sta 55.29m
23 161 Jake Deaton SR Charlotte 54.83m
24 930 Tavis Bailey SO Tennessee 54.49m
Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
American: 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
NCAA Meet: 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 740 Nick Miller SO Oklahoma Sta 71.60m
2 266 Jeremy Postin SR Florida 67.81m
3 1099 Tomas Kruzliak FR Virginia Tec 67.77m
4 579 Quentin Mege SR Minnesota 66.33m
5 771 Greg Skipper FR Oregon 66.27m
6 1068 Remy Conaster JR USC 66.21m
7 623 Casey Orgon SR North Dakota 65.98m
8 352 Rick Fenton SR Houston 65.69m
9 880 James Lambert SR Southern Ill 64.82m
10 398 Brandon Pounds SR Indiana Stat 64.68m
11 577 Micah Hegerle SR Minnesota 64.60m
12 28 Elias Hakansson FR Alabama 64.35m
13 544 Ethan Dennis JR Michigan 64.29m
14 1041 Alec Faldermeyer JR UCLA 63.92m
15 133 Matt Post JR Boise State 63.68m
16 608 David Phillips SR Montana Stat 63.66m
17 268 Kyle Strawn SO Florida 63.07m
18 823 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi FR Purdue 63.06m
19 138 Leonard Joseph SR Bucknell 63.01m
20 1014 Nicolo Bolla SR Troy 62.72m
21 1100 Denis Mahmic SR Virginia Tec 62.68m
22 222 Isaac Twombly SR Drake 62.56m
23 467 Matthias Tayala SO Kent State 62.40m
24 492 Sam Bombaugh JR Louisville 61.27m
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
American: 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas
College Best: 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Meet: 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 988 Sam Humphreys SR Texas A&M 81.90m
2 382 Tim Glover SR Illinois Sta 78.65m
3 760 Sam Crouser SO Oregon 78.53m
4 288 Morne Moolman FR Florida Stat 75.17m
5 721 Bill Stanley FR Ohio State 73.02m
6 360 Ugis Svazs SR Idaho 72.25m
7 472 Raymond Dykstra SO Kentucky 72.20m
8 1120 Joe Zimmerman SR Washington 72.03m
9 1129 Tomas Guerra FR Western Kent 72.00m
10 837 Jesse Elvrom SR Sacramento S 71.62m
11 403 Matt Byers SR Iowa 71.34m
12 1138 Jon Rizzo SR Wichita Stat 70.97m
13 1046 Vincent Rentzsch FR UMBC 70.88m
14 881 Kyle Smith SR Southern Mis 70.71m
15 938 Kyle Quinn FR Tennessee 70.59m
16 980 Devin Bogert SO Texas A&M 70.55m
17 796 Michael Shuey FR Penn State 70.27m
18 1102 Matthias Treff SR Virginia Tec 69.80m
19 1114 James Brookman SR Washington 69.69m
20 1115 Carson Fuller FR Washington 69.48m
21 219 Rob Robbins SO Cornell 69.39m
22 586 Piotr Antosik FR Miss State 68.90m
23 444 Jesse Vaughn SR Kansas 68.69m
24 829 Chris Carper JR Robert Morri 68.66m
Event 41 Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
American: 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
College Best: 8465 4/6/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
NCAA Meet: 8457 6/10/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 956 Johannes Hock FR Texas 8293
2 323 Maicel Uibo FR Georgia 8223
3 225 Curtis Beach JR Duke 8011
4 767 Dakotah Keys SO Oregon 8001
5 1118 Jeremy Taiwo SR Washington 7998
6 1013 Romain Martin SR Texas-Arling 7904
7 320 Garrett Scantling SO Georgia 7824
8 680 Daniel Gooris SR Northern Iow 7780
9 522 Tom Bechert SR Manhattan 7767
10 960 Isaac Murphy SR Texas 7758
11 827 Clayton Chaney SR Rice 7678
12 1153 Zach Ziemek SO Wisconsin 7640
13 1042 Dominic Giovannoni SR UCLA 7634
14 1043 Marcus Nilsson JR UCLA 7612
15 1136 Austin Bahner JR Wichita Stat 7599
16 90 Kevin Lazas JR Arkansas 7579
17 81 Nathanael Franks SO Arkansas 7520
18 449 Tomas Kirielius SR Kansas State 7505
19 838 Matthew Johnson SR Sam Houston 7496
20 205 Jesse Chapman JR Connecticut 7437
21 640 Teran Walford SR Nebraska 7432
22 546 Kurt Reichenbach SR Michigan 7412
23 18 Alex McCune SO Akron 7411
24 450 Reinis Kregers FR Kansas State 7406
History for Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
Show 16 more
|